Eagles Select Boys - U10 SW 4
Coach
- Josh Gross
Manager
- Bill Haymaker
2014(U10) SW 4 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game # | Home Score |
Home | Visitor Score |
Visitor | Day | Date | Time | Location (Click for Map) |
504 | 4 | Eagles Select 2015 | 5 | Rootstown JP | Sun | 4/14/24 | 4:30 PM | Middlebranch Elementary School (Field 1 7v7) |
506 | 6 | Eagles Select 2015 | 1 | New Philadelphia | Sun | 4/21/24 | 11:30 AM | Middlebranch Elementary School (Field 1 7v7) |
511 | Revere Red | Eagles Select 2015 | Sat | 5/4/24 | 4:00 PM | Richfield Woods Park (Richfield Woods Park Field # 1) | ||
514 | Eagles Select 2015 | Cloverleaf | Sun | 5/5/24 | 11:30 AM | Middlebranch Elementary School (Field 1 7v7) | ||
517 | Dover | Eagles Select 2015 | Sat | 5/11/24 | 2:30 PM | Deeds Field (Dover Deeds Field U9/U10 Field 7v7) | ||
524 | Akron Inner City | Eagles Select 2015 | Sun | 5/19/24 | 4:00 PM | Copley Road Soccer Complex (7v7) | ||
532 | Rootstown JP | Eagles Select 2015 | Thu | 5/23/24 | 6:30 PM | Rootstown Community Park - Gracie Fields (#1) | ||
527 | Eagles Select 2015 | Copley | Sat | 6/1/24 | 2:30 PM | Middlebranch Elementary School (Field 1 7v7) |
U10 SW 4 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games Played |
Wins | Losses | Ties | Pts. | Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Diff. |
Tie Breaker |
Akron Inner City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | GD(5) GA(1) TIE |
Copley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 5 | GD(5) |
Revere Red | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | GD(4) GA(0) |
Eagles Select 2015 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | GD(4) |
Rootstown JP | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | GD(-3) |
Cloverleaf | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | GD(-5) GA(6) TIE |
Dover | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | GD(-5) GA(6) TIE |
New Philadelphia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 | GD(-5) GA(6) TIE |
U10 SW 4 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Start | Team | Coach | Manager |
1 | Eagles Select 2015 | Josh Gross | Bill Haymaker |
2 | Rootstown JP | Jacob Plummer | |
3 | Dover | Nathan Johnson | |
4 | Revere Red | Scott Zackaroff | Bishnu Shrestha |
5 | Copley | Eric Jacobs | Jeff Peiffer |
6 | Cloverleaf | Isaac Kennedy | Mark Van Meter (Boys/Girls Rep) |
7 | New Philadelphia | Troy Miller | |
8 | Akron Inner City | Oba Eni |